Privacy Policy

Effective Date: March 26, 2020

We are processing your personal data according to the provisions of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) and the Law of Ukraine dated 01.06.2010 №2297-VI “Protection of Personal Data”.

We have created this privacy policy in order to demonstrate our company commitment to privacy. All Data about the user is strictly confidential (like email address, cookies, IP address, personal info etc.) on the www.kissplace.com (hereinafter “Website” or “We”). We DO NOT sell or rent any personally identifiable information about you to any third party.

AGE RESTRICTION

Children under 18 years of age are not allowed to use our website and our services are not targeted at children under the age of 18. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, any personal data we receive from users we believe to be aged 18 or under will be removed from our database.

ACCEPTANCE OF TERMS OF USE and PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy incorporates by reference the Terms of Use of the Website and is incorporated into and is subject to the Terms of Use. Your use of the Website and any personal information you provide through the Website are subject at all times to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. By using the site, you are accepting the privacy policy and the Terms and Conditions

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

When you browse the Website, we do not require any personal information from you. When you submit your profile on our site, participate in exchange messages with users, in video chat or process an order, you consent to the collection, transfer and storage of the following personally identifiable information to our servers located in Ukraine:

  • -email address;
  • -your personal information that you choose to disclose on your profile;
  • -computer sign-on data, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the Website.
  • -other information, including IP address and standard web log information.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

KissPlace.com reserves the right to replace, modify or amend this Privacy Policy at its own discretion. We may change the Privacy Policy at any time. The revised version will be effective as of the published effective date. If the revised version includes an essential change, we will notify you at least 30 days before the revised Refund Policy’s effective date. Please, note that at all times you are responsible for updating your personal information to provide Us with your current email address. If your last email address provided is not valid, or for any other reason is not capable of delivering to you the above described notice, dispatch of the email containing such notice will nevertheless constitute effective notice of the changes described in the notice.

CORRESPONDENCE

The Website enables you to exchange messages and share personal information in order to communicate with other members. We cannot guarantee the privacy or security of your information, which you disclose to other members. We also reserve the right to monitor and review your personal profile and suspend or remove profiles, which violate our policies. If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses.

WEBSITE TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

KissPlace.com uses web analytics tools which apply such technologies as cookies, website tags (also known as the Google Analytics Tracking Code) and other tracking technologies to track visitors of the website and provide the analysis related to the users‘ visiting of our website. We collect the generated information related to the location, time of the visits, amount of web pages visited on the website. We use this information to improve the level of our personal matchmaking service.

SECURITY MEASURES

We use different technical and organizational measures to provide the necessary level of security for your personal data. We use RSA signature, as an encryption method to protect your personal data from the unauthorized access on the website while transferring your personal data from your device to our database via the Internet. This SSL certificate with SHA256RSA algorithm (standing for the secure hash algorithm) allows us to provide the high level of security of our operating environment.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to request information related to your personal data. As an example, you can inquire what kind of personal data we collect from you, how we store and process these data and other details related to your personal data. You can also find this information in this Privacy Policy. You have the right to request us to correct your personal data, which is inaccurate, to delete your personal data.

You also have the right to request us to restrict the processing of your data as well as the right to data portability. If personal data is collected according to Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR you have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to the processing of personal data.

If you have any questions or in case, you would like to ask for any information related to your personal data, to provide a request or a suggestion, please do not hesitate to contact our Support Team .